Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Board of Trustees (2016-2017)

Voting Trustees

• Patrick J. Ahearn, '73, '74
• Richard M. Alexander, '82
• Joanne F. Alper, '72
• Steven W. Ballentine, '83
• Martin N. Bandier, '62
• Steven W. Barnes, '82, Chairman
• John H. Chapple, '75, Hon. '11
• Ángel Collado-Schwarz, '74
• Lauren B. Cramer, '94
• Darlene T. DeRemer, '77, '79
• Nicholas M. Donofrio, '71, Hon. '11
• David G. Edelstein, '78, Vice Chair
• Steven L. Einhorn, '64, '67
• Cliff Ensley, '69, '70, '71
• David B. Falk, '72
• Winston C. Fisher, '96
• David M. Flaum, '75
• Stuart Frankel, '61
• Neil A. Gold, '70
• Melanie Gray, '81
• Joshua H. Heintz, '69
• Peter A. Horvitz, '76
• Sharon Haines Jacquet, '72, Vice Chair
• Lawrence S. Kramer, '72
• James D. Kuhn, '70, '72, Vice Chair
• Christine E. Larsen, '84
• Deborah Leone, '86, '87
• Robert R. Light, '78
• Donald T. MacNaughton, '68
• Patricia H. Mautino, '64, '66
• Theodore A. McKee, '75
• James A. Monk, '80
• Judith C. Mower, '66, '73, '80, '84
• Samuel G. Nappi
• Mark A. Neporent, '82
• Joan A. Nicholson, '71, '71, '89, '99
• Reinaldo Pascual, '85, Vice Chair
• Edward J. Pettinella, '76
• Howard G. Phanstiel, '70, '71
• Elliott I. Portnoy, '86
• Kent Syverud, Chancellor & President
• Robert P. Taishoff, '86
• Michael G. Thonis, '72
• Michael T. Tirico, '88
• Mark Verone, '95
• Kathleen A. Walters, '73
• Michael D. Wohl, '72, '75
• Abdallah H. Yabroudi, '78, '79


 

Life Trustees

• William F. Allyn, '59
• H. Douglas Barclay, '61, Hon. '98
• J. Patrick Barrett
• Charles W. Beach, '58, '67
• Michael M. Bill, '58
• Lee N. Blatt, '51
• John E. Breyer
• Walter D. Broadnax, '75
• William J. Brodsky, '65, '68
• Wendy H. Cohen, '70, Hon. '02
• Robert J. Congel
• John A. Couri, '63, Hon. '08
• W. Carroll Coyne, '54, '57
• Gerald B. Cramer, '52, Hon. '10
• Renée Schine Crown, '50, Hon. '84
• Daniel A. D'Aniello, '68
• Michael A. Dritz, '59
• Michael J. Falcone, '57
• Daryl R. Forsythe, '65, '79
• Marshall M. Gelfand, '50
• Alan Gerry
• Samuel V. Goekjian, '52
• Kun Goh, Hon. '01
• Lola L. Goldring, '51
• Kenneth E. Goodman, '70
• Paul Greenberg, '65
• Gerald T. Halpin, '50
• Richard S. Hayden, '60
• Richard L. Haydon, '66
• Jerrold A. Heller, '63
• Joyce Hergenhan, '63
• Jonathan J. Holtz, '77
• G. William Hunter, '65
• Bernard R. Kossar, '53, '55
• John L. Kreischer, '65
• Stephen F. Kroft, '71
• Joseph O. Lampe, '53, '55, Hon. '04
• Vernon L. Lee, '54
• Marvin K. Lender, '63
• Arthur S. Liu, '66
• Tarky J. Lombardi, '51, '54, Hon. '87
• Arielle Tepper Madover, '94
• Donovan J. McNabb, '98
• Daniel N. Mezzalingua, '60
• Robert J. Miron, '59
• Eric Mower, '66, '68
• Alexander G. Nason, '81
• Deryck A. Palmer, '78
• Doris L. Payson, '57
• Susan C. Penny, '70
• Julius L. Pericola
• Edwin A. Potter, '55
• H. John Riley, '61
• Alvin I. Schragis, '51
• Judith Greenberg Seinfeld, '56
• Ann M. Stevenson, '52
• Allan D. Sutton, '55
• Richard L. Thompson, '67, Hon. '15   Chairman Emeritus
• Robert E. Warr
• Thomas C. Wilmot, '79
• Anthony Y. C. Yeh, '49
• Samuel J. Zamarripa, '78

Honorary Trustees

• Alfred R. Goldstein, Hon. '85
• Robert B. Menschel, '51, Hon. '91
• Donald E. Newhouse, '51
• Martin J. Whitman, '49, Hon. '08